Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

CPDM records landslide victory in Senatorial Elections. See full results and names of all the senators:

The Constitutional Council proclaimed the results of the Senatorial Elections this Thursday.

Chart below shows the distribution of senators per political party.

CPDM won the most votes and gathered 63 senators, meanwhile SDF followed suite, with 7 senators. The other parties surfaced without senator.

The SDF gathered it’s 7 Senators from the North West Region, meanwhile CPDM won in all the other 9 regions, including the South West Region.

Below is the complete list of the 70 elected Senators:


Adamaoua (CPDM)

NANA ISMAILA

HAMADOU Paul

ROUGAYATOU ASTA DJOULDE

OUMAROU ISSA

SOUADATOU DJALLO Epse KALKABA

BAROUA NYAKEU

MAMOUDOU MAZADOU

Substitutes

OUMAROU NATOUA

BENTOU HALIDOU Marthe

NANA ABDOULAYE

ABOUBAKAR MOHAMADOU

MOUEN Thérèse

FANTA BABA Suzanne

AHAMADOU TIZANI


Center (CPDM)

NAAH ONDOA SYLVESTRE

ESSOMBA TSOUNGUI Elie Victor

ANONG ADIBIME Pascal

BELL Luc René

OKALA BILAI Epse AHANDJENA

SM MAMA Jean Marie

KOUNGOU EDIMA Eliane Didier

Substitutes

MENGONG ONDOA Philomène

MBEZELE Lucie Victorine BEKONO

SOYA ZENON

NGO SOM Julienne

MVOUTSI GOMTSE

NGOLO NDZANA Regine

NEMED Emmanuel

EAST (CPDM)

SALE Charles

Mrs DJOLE ASSOUHO, TOKPANOU

Mrs. OULI NDONGO Monique

NDANGA NDINGA Badel

AMAMA AMAMA Benjamin

Mrs MOAMPEA MBIO born NGBANGAKO MARIE CLAIRE

MBOUNDJO Jean

Substitutes

Ms. MBALLA Epa ZAORO Jacqueline

Ms. BIEME MBEBOLA Bernadette

MBANGOE MBELE Jacques

Mrs EYENGA Blandine

AMBAH Emmanuel

PINALI Philemon

ADAMOU SOULE

Far North (CPDM)

MAHAMAT ABDOUL Karim

ABDOULAYE WOUYACK MARAVA

Ms. ZAKIATOU SALE

AMRAKAYE Martin

FOUTCHOU spike DJAKAOU

ALIOUM ALHADJI HAMADOU

BLADI ABBA

Substitutes

HEROUAMA MALLOUM

Mrs KOGNE ZIMA

WANIE Solomon

GAGUE Henri

SARIAK Paul

TINDER

Doungous


Littoral (CPDM)

HANGLOG Géneviève Epse TJOUES

TOBBO EYOUM Thomas

DIN BELL Marie Armande

KINGUE Simon

MINYEM ENDENE Patience Blessed Epse EBOUMBOU

KEMAYOU Claude

BILE Jean David

Substitutes

NGO YOS Blandine Madeleine

MONNY DIKONGUE Frédéric Luis

KAMGUE Rebekah

ABDOUL NASSIR

NGAH Marceline Epse ZOGO

MANGA ZANG

KEMWA DZUKOU Anselme


North (CPDM)

AMIDOU Mauritius

NAMIO Stone

AMADOU ALIM

ASTA Yvonne

BEBNONE PAYOUNNI

Mrs DOUDOU Epse ADAMOU

HAMA DJABOU

Substitutes

OUSMANOU DOUNDOUNA

KEDA Roger

DJODA ALHADJI Denis

BOUBA MOUSSA

AISSATOU OUSSOUMANOU

DJOUBAÏROU

ABAKAR MAHAMAT

North West (SDF)

NKEZE Emilia KALEBONG

VANIGANSEN MOCHIGGLE

Henry GAMSEY KEMENDE

BUH SULE TEGHA

AJUOH NGAM Honoré

KINYANG NYANG Georges

KUMBONGSI DYX METEN ALIM

Substitutes

KENGO Manaseh ACHA

Cecilia MANKA SONGWE

NGOBE NENG Patricia

KETCHEM Gladys ASHIE

PRESENTA NANGEH NCHI

MEYEH Eugene BARAH

SADJOH AMIDU YERIMA


West (CPDM)

NGOUCHINGHE Sylvestre

NGOUBEYOU François Xavier

FOMETHE Anaclet

NGANGOUBE Aminatou

POKAM Max

DSAMOU Micheline

TEINGNIDETIO Joseph

Substitutes

NONO Henri

KEUMENI DJIAKOUE Claude

DJOUMESSI Rose epse JOKENG

NJOYA ABOUBAKAR

FOPOUE Emilienne

KOUATCHOU Manfred

NZAPPA


South (CPDM)

MBITA MVAEBEME Lippert DR

ZANG OYONO CALVIN

OBAM ASSAM Samuel

MBA MBA Grégoire

ELOUMBA THERESE

AMOUGOU BERNARD

AFANE GISELE Solange

Substitutes

METUGU ABENA ANGELINE epics AKOA

NDINDA NDINDA Ferdinand

MEKINA ASSENG Judith

MEDJO MENGUE MARTHE Sylvie

EYIZO’O Ferdinand

NTOLO ELLONG

MEKEU Marie Antoinette

South West (CPDM)

CHIEF TABE TANDO NDIEB-NSO

OTTE Andrew MOFA

MBELLA MOKI Charles

NTUBE Agnès NDODE epic NDJOCK

ANKIE AFFIONG Rebekah

LEKUNZE Andreas MEMBO

Lionel PAPIANATU FONDERSON

Substitutes

OBEN BAKWA ENO Christopher

NWELLE KUNZ MBAI

VEFONGE Juliet Becke

EKWOGE Joseph ELANGOME

NAIENGE MESEMBE Gabriel

ANSONGNIA Beatrice NKEMA TABONG

ENGEMISE NENE NJIAKO Sophie

What's your reaction?
0Smile0Lol0Wow0Love0Sad0Angry

Leave a comment